Hall of Fame

Temporary Worker of the Year Brashanthiy Vijaragavan, placed by Hyper Recruitment Solutions

Recruitment Resourcer of the Year Jessica Harber, Rthirteen Recruitment

Temporary Recruiter of the Year Haseena Mooncey, Hyper Recruitment Solutions

Permanent Recruiter of the Year Christina Giakou, Hyper Recruitment Solutions

In-House Recruiter of the Year Abigail Farnham, Pertemps

Business Leader of the Year (turnover up to 2m) Jim Roach, ARV Solutions

Business Leader of the Year (turnover over 2m) Nadeem Ahmad, Templeton & Partners

Covid Champion of 2020 Tracey Beecham, Ethical Recruitment Agency

People Development Business of the Year Amoria Bond

Recruitment Team of the Year ASAP Pertemps

Diversity Champion Urban, an STR Group company

Start-up of the Year Enhance Catering

Best Company to work for (up to 20 employees) Ashdown Group

Best Company to work for (up to 50 employees) Contract Scotland

Best Company to work for (over 50 employees) Harvey Nash

Lifetime Achievement Louise Hewett

Recruiter of the Year Tracey Beecham


Click on the programme booklet image below to download the full version











Newcomer of the Year Keegan Cooper, Evolve Hospitality

Permanent Consultant of the Year Georgia Walden, Hyper Recruitment Solutions

Temporary Consultant of the Year Josh Howell, Evolve Hospitality

In-House Recruiter of the Year Vanessa van de Venter, Siemens Plc

Business Manager of the Year Lindsey Thompson, Search Consultancy

Business Leader of the Year Danny Brooks, VHR

Back-Office Support Team of the Year PMP Recruitment

Recruitment Team of the Year Randstad

Recruitment Campaign of the Year Meridian Business Support

People Development Business Award of the Year Admiral Recruitment

Corporate & Social Responsibility Practitioners of the Year Girling Jones Ltd

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) Inspired Search & Selection Ltd

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Hyper Recruitment Solutions

Best Company to Work for (up to 150 employees) Carrington West

Best Company to Work for (more than 150 employees) Amoria Bond

Lifetime Achievement Debbie Caswell

Lifetime Achievement Grahame Caswell

Recruiter of the Year Georgia Walden

Recruitment Apprentice of the Year Matthew Stimpson, Human Capital Ventures

Best Newcomer of the Year Chris Forsyth, Redline Group Ltd

Best Candidate Experience Adriana Brito Brito, One Step Recruitment Ltd

Permanent Consultant of the Year Kristy Potter, Acorn People

Temporary Consultant of the Year Mehreen Ayub, Admiral Recruitment

Business Manager of the Year Chris Pritchard, Search Consultancy Ltd

Business Leader of the Year Raj Tulsiani, Green Park

Best Back-Office Support Team Compass Associates

Best People Development Business Award Amoria Bond

Best Recruitment Campaign Guidant Global

Best Corporate & Social Responsibility Practitioners Thorpe Molloy Recruitment Ltd

Advocate Company of the year Serocor Group

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) InfoSec People

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Hyper Recruitment Solutions

Best Company to Work for (up to 150 employees) VHR

Best Company to Work for (over 150 employees) Amoria Bond

Lifetime Achievement Carmen Watson

Recruiter of the Year Kristy Potter

Recruitment Apprentice of the Year Natalie Winterton, BPS World

Best Newcomer of the Year Ellis Thorne, Class People

Best Candidate Experience Jodie Rafferty, Rafferty Resourcing

Permanent Consultant of the Year Kristy Moore, Acorn Group

Temporary Consultant of the Year Blayne Cahill, Carrington West

Business Manager of the Year Alison Keogh, Pro-Recruitment Group

Business Leader of the Year Ed Vokes, Evolve Hospitality Recruitment

Best Back-Office Support Team Phaidon International

Best People Development Business Award BPS World

Best Recruitment Campaign Gi Group

Best Corporate & Social Responsibility Practitioners Amoria Bond

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) Class People

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Evolve Hospitality Recruitment

Best Company to Work for (up to 150 employees) Amoria Bond

Best Company to Work for (up to 250 employees) Rethink Group

Best Company to Work for (more than 250 employees) Serocor Group

Lifetime Achievement Steve Ingham

Recruiter of the Year Kristy Moore

Best Newcomer of the Year Laura Garratt, Chefs Jobs UK

Permanent Consultant of the Year Andy Cox, Rethink Group

Temporary Consultant of the Year Adam Razzell, Advanced Resource Managers

Business Manager of the Year Cheryll Breed, ID Medical Group

Business Leader of the Year Deenu Patel, ID Medical Group

Best Candidate & Client Experience Susannah Lawson, Chefs Jobs UK

Recruitment Apprentice of the Year Bradley Carton, BPS World

Best Back-Office Support Team Liquid Personnel Ltd

Advocate Company of the Year Serocor Group

Best Recruitment Campaign & Client Partnership Pertemps Network Group

Best Corporate & Social Responsibility Practitioners Gi Group

Best People Development Business Liquid Personnel Ltd

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) Think Global Recruitment

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Carrington West

Best Company to Work for (up to 150 employees) Amoria Bond Ltd

Best Company to Work for (up to 250 employees) New Directions Holdings

Best Company to Work for (more than 250 employees) Phaidon International

Lifetime Achievement Award Julia Robertson

Recruiter of the Year Andy Cox

Best Newcomer of the Year Martin Webber, Letterbox Recruitment

Permanent Consultant of the Year Claire D’Amelio, Energize Recruitment

Temporary Consultant of the Year Jamie McGauley, ID Medical

Business Manager of the Year David Weir, Penna

Business Leader of the Year Michael Helleur, ICG Medical

Best Candidate & Client Experience David Bamgbade, CRG

Recruitment Apprentice of the Year Cassie Moore, Advance Resource Managers

IMA Interim Consultant of the Year Toni Hall, Penna

Executive Search Consultant of the Year Maggie Hennessy, Penna

Best Back-Office Support Team Staffgroup Advocate

Company of the Year Rethink Group

Best Recruitment Campaign & Client Partnership Sanctuary Personnel

Best Corporate & Social Responsibility Practitioners Rock Recruitment Specialists

Best People Development Business GPRS Recruitment

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) Charity People

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Blayze Group

Best Company to Work for (up to 250 employees) Rethink Recruitment

Best Company to Work for (more than 250 employees) Search Consultancy

Lifetime Achievement Award Brian Wilkinson

Recruiter of the Year Claire D’Amelio

Best Newcomer of the Year Tom Rankin, Understanding Recruitment

Permanent Consultant of the Year Bally Sethi, ITHR Group

Temporary Consultant of the Year Francesca Piccolo, Resourcing Group

Business Manager of the Year Donna Thomas, Campion Willcocks

Business Leader of the Year Matt Johnson, Proactive Technical Recruitment

Best Candidate Experience David Tait - Redmill Resourcing

Best Client Experience Marti Jones, GPRS Recruitment

In-House Recruiter of the Year Claire Anderson, Matchtech Group

IMA Interim Consultant of the Year Dan Whitley, Campion Willcocks Interim Management

Executive Search Consultant of the Year Yvonne Skingle, Penna

Best Back-Office Support Team Gi Group

Best Contribution to the Community ID Medical

Best People Development Business Serocor

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) Give A Grad A Go

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Consilium Group

Best Company to Work for (up to 250 employees) Amoria Bond

Best Company to Work for (more than 250 employees) Matchtech Group

Lifetime Achievement Award David Head

Recruiter of the Year Francesca Piccolo

Best Newcomer of the Year Ben Richardson, Lawrence Harvey

Permanent Consultant of the Year Vicki Walker, CKGroup

Temporary Consultant of the Year Stephen Perkins, Orgtel

Business Manager of the Year Ray Metcalfe, Encore Personnel Services

Business Leader of the Year Jason Bowler, Resourcing Group

Best Candidate and Client Experience Jodie Rafferty, Dynamite Recruitment Solutions

In-House Recruiter of the Year Louise Smith, Sthree

IMA Interim Consultant of the Year Jo Sweetland, Green Park

Executive Search Consultant of the Year Jonathan Swain, Penna

Best Back-Office Support Team Star

Best Contribution to the Community Amoria Bond

Best People Development Business Amoria Bond

Best Company to Work for (up to 20 employees) Cognitive Group

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Energize Recruitment Solutions

Best Company to Work for (up to 250 employees) Encore Personnel Services

Best Company to Work for (more than 250 employees) Search Consultancy

Lifetime Achievement Award Sir Alec Reed

Recruiter of the Year Vicki Walker

Best Newcomer of the Year Sam Ferri, Advanced Resource Managers

In-House Recruiter of the Year Catherine MacDonald, Cosine UK Ltd

IMA Interim Consultant of the Year Evy Young, RSA Consulting Ltd

Executive Search Consultant of the Year Jonathan Benjamin, RedLaw

Best Client and Candidate Experience Paul Hemsworth, Resourcing Group

Temporary Consultant of the Year Chris Oddy, Real Staffing Group

Permanent Consultant of the Year Christopher Clark, Redlaw

Business Manager of the Year Trevor Pinder, IT Human Resources Plc

Business Leader of the Year Nicola Mewse, Hales Group Ltd

Best Newcomer Mitch Preston-Phypers, Matchtech

Best Back-Office Support Team Human Capital Investment Group

Best Contribution to the Community Award Prospectus

Best People Development Business Award Encore Personnel Services Ltd

Best Company to Work for up to 20 employees Bespoke Recruitment (Construction) Ltd

Best Company to Work for (up to 50 employees) Energize Recruitment Solutions

Best Company to Work for (up to 250 employees) Empiric Solutions

Best Company to Work for (more than 250 employees) Meridian Business Support

Lifetime Achievement Award Steve Bentham-Bates

Recruiter of the Year Christopher Clark

Best Newcomer Mitch Preston-Phypers, Matchtech Group

In-House Recruiter of the Year Richard Hughes, Assystem

IMA Interim Consultant of the Year David Heron, Penna

Best Client and Candidate Experience of the Year Matt Dwire, Carrot Pharma Recruitment

Permanent Consultant of the Year Joanne Whittington, Sammons Pensions

Temporary Consultant of the Year Nick Rowe, Matchtech Group

Business Manager of the Year Emma Morley, Tate

Business Leader of the Year Jo Edwards, Tate

The Eileen Simpson Award for Outstanding Contribution Emma Kitchener, Matchtech Group

Best Business Support Team of the Year Meridian Business Support

Best Contribution to the Community Contract Scotland

Best People Development ABC Contract Service, SRG and scom

Best Small Company to work for Amoria Bond

Best Medium Company to work for SRG

Best Large Company to work for Capita Resourcing

Lifetime Achievement Award Angela Masters

Recruiter of the Year Emma Morley

Best Newcomer Award Nina Wong, Advanced Resource Managers

Permanent Consultant of the Year Mike Butler, Staffline Group

Temporary Consultant of the Year Simon Gardiner, Matchtech Group

Business Manager of the Year Catriona Drysdale, FreshMinds

Business Leader of the Year Cathy McCorry, Grafton Employment Group

Eileen Simpson Award for Outstanding Contribution Les Berridge, Matchtech

Best Contribution to the Community Louise Hewett, Louise Hewett Recruitment

Best Client and Candidate Experience of the Year David Tait, Keillar Resourcing

Resourcing Manager of the Year Laura Perkins, Meridian

Business Support Interim Recruiter of the Year Dafyyd Wright, RSA

Interims Executive Recruiter of the Year Simon Bell, Michael Page International

Best People Development Business Award Abacus Professional Recruitment

Best Small Recruitment Company to work for FreshMinds

Best Medium Recruitment Company to work for SRG

Best Large Recruitment Company to work for Tate

Lifetime Achievement Award Peter Searle

Recruiter of the Year David Tait

Best Newcomer Simon Page, Matchtech Group plc

Best Candidate Experience Kelly Reddie, Woodward Nash Ltd

Best Client/Consultant Relationship David Davies, Mandeville Recruitment

Best Contribution to the Community David Massingham, Skyblue

People Development Business Award Derek Goff, Advanced Resource Managers

Resourcing Manager (Non-agency Recruiter) Stephen Reilly, Rider Levett Bucknall

Interim Recruiter Peter Dunkerley, Russam GMS

Executive Recruiter Edward Clark, TES Prime

Temporary Consultant Claire Sullivan, Matchtech Group plc

Permanent Consultant Jody Marks, Rullion Computer Personnel Ltd

Business Manager Richard Cooke, Sanctuary Personnel Ltd

Business Leader Judith Thorpe and Karen Molloy, Thorpe Molloy Recruitment Ltd

Eileen Simpson Award for Outstanding Contribution Lisa Jarvis, Permanent Solutions Direct

Lifetime Achievement Award Peter Cullimore

Recruiter of the Year Jody Marks